CES Staff


Admin

 Mary Anderson - Principal  Lisa Tatro - Admin Assistant/Bookkeeper
 Beth Brown - Secretary Keith Myers - Technology Coordinator
 Sue Reed - Nurse Liz Cote - Afternoon Secretary 

Classroom Teachers

 Dianne Carlino-Desroches - PreK
  Lynne O'Leary - Grade 2
 Sloane Prescott - PreK  Cathy Bristol - Grade 3
 Rose D'Elia - PreK Audrey Cota - Grade 3 
 Laura Edgerton - Kindergarten  Jackie Longley - Grade 3
 Catrina McKnight - Kindergarten  Theresa Aiosa - Grade 4
Nancy Randall - Kindergarten   Bridget Bellizia - Grade 4
Samantha Cutting - Grade 1  Faith Horton - Grade 4
 Emily Paula - Grade 1  Paul LaFountain - Grade 5
 Karen Tibbits - Grade 1  Colleen Legris - Grade 5
 Cara Dekens - Grade 2  Sydney Copp - Grade 6
 Kathryn Johnson -  Grade 2 Mary Fiedler - Grade 6 

Counseling

 Kathy Ferguson - Guidance  Megan Heeder - Licensed Mental Health Counselor
 Judy Blaisdell - Planning Room Supervisor  Chris Kellogg - Schoolwide Behaviorist

Arts, PE, and Special Programs

 Ellen Koier - Enrichment Maria Horton - Enrichment
 Marie Dunbar-Cloutier - Music/Band Danielle Oldenburg - Art
 Amanda Graner - Physical Education Donna Rooney - Mentoring
 Noreen Collyer - K-3 Reading & Math Support  Shasta McCorry - K-3 Reading Recovery & Writing Support
 Maryann Paris - 4-6 Reading & Math Support  Sheila White - K-3 Reading Recovery & Writing Support
 Rachel Rose-After School & Summer Prog Coordinator

Special Educators/Speech & Language

 Michelle Piche - Consulting Teacher  Paulette Desell-Lund - SLP PreK-6
 Courtney Lanza - Special Education Teacher   Stacey Moulton - SLP PreK-6
 Raymond Mascolino - Special Education Teacher
 Tara Conger - SLPA
 Danielle Shoda - Special Education Teacher  Dianne Carlino-Desroches - EEE Case Manager

Librarian
Morgan Baumann

Instructional Assistants/Behavior Interventionists

 Marcia Coolum  Kelly Hart
 Santha Dahlin  Carrie Lafountain
Lisa Glover  Donna Rooney
Rhonda Griswold  Suzanne Williamson

Bus Drivers

 Lisa Tatro - Coordinator  Judy Blaisdell
 Dave Brown  Donna Ciarcia
 Bruce McCuin  Bruce Miller
 Paula Teague  Sandra Wicman

Maintenance

 Al Young - Director of Maintenance  Mary Benoit
 Jackie Cushing  Steve Duffy
 Jim Kinney  Patty Wyman